FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR PROGRAM

Center for Student Success
First-Year Seminar Program
Seminar Coursework
Meet Your FYSP Mentor
Seminar Events
First-Year Bucket List
FYSP Mentor Position

Meet Your FYSP Mentor

The First-Year Seminar Program Mentors play an important role for new students on campus.
Not only will they help you succeed in your FYSP class, but they'll be your best resource about RMU!

YOU SHOULD KNOW YOUR CLASS TIME FOR ORIENTATION WEEKEND.
YOU'LL MEET YOUR MENTOR AT THE ON FRIDAY, AUGUST 21st at 9am. 

Find Your Class Time & Meet Your Mentor.
Click on the pictures to learn more about them.


MONDAY & WEDNESDAY CLASS SCHEDULE

Olivia Harris
Section A

Class Time: 8:45am - 9:35am

Vincent Passerini
Section B
Maddie Peterson
Section C

Class Time: 9:45am - 10:35am

Evyn Selden
Section A (FYSP1003)
Abigail Socks
Section D

Class Time: 10:45am - 11:35am

Joey Berkebile
Section E
Class Time: 11:45am - 12:35pm
Cali Durning
Section F
Kendra Slis
Section G
Anthony Bowser
Section UE
Class Time: 12:45am - 1:35pm
Mary Funderlich
Section H
Katie Carlson
Section I
Quaheem Brown
Section UD
Devin Kiska
Section J

Class Time: 1:45pm - 2:35pm

Jordan Williams
Section K
Megan DeArmit
Section L

Class Time: 2:45pm - 3:35pm

Taylar McCoy
Section M
Kelli Rojtas
Section N

Class Time: 3:45pm - 4:35pm

Jaime Miller
Section O



MONDAY & FRIDAY CLASS SCHEDULE

10:45am - 11:35am       &     11:45am - 12:35pm      &     12:45pm - 1:35 pm
Jessa Hogue
Section EE
Anastasia Novodran
Section FF
Ashley Price
Section II



TUESDAY & THURSDAY CLASS SCHEDULE

Justine Weiss
Section P

Class Time: 9:15am - 10:05am

Rachel Crane
Section Q
Jess Pollick
Section R

https://sites.google.com/a/rmu.edu/student-life/center-for-student-success/first-year-seminar-program/meet-your-fysp-mentor/11-Pollick-Linhart.pdf
Class Time: 9:15am - 10:05am

Wynter Linhart
Section S
Alison Hamill
Section T

Class Time: 10:45am - 11:35am

Merritt Donoghue
Section U
Michael Carns
Section V

Class Time: 12:15pm - 1:05pm

Jenna Rosenfeld
Section B (FYSP1003) 
Amanda Moon
Section W

Class Time: 1:45pm - 2:35pm

Zack Soltis
Section X
Sarah Johnson
Section Y

Class Time: 3:15pm - 4:05pm

Hunter Carlheim
Section D (FYSP1003)



TUESDAY CLASS SCHEDULE

Becky Hall
Section WW

Class Time: 1:45pm - 3:05pm

Haley Beck
Section XX



HONORS PROGRAM MENTORS

Rob Dougher


            Honors FYSP Program              
August 17-19, 2015  

Carrigan Robinson